Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Upper Primary

Nigerian History

AI prompts for upper primary learners.
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in upper primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

250 prompts matching "How Ajayi was captured and then freed: Rapid Quiz"

Picture the Scene: Who was allowed to live there

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on who was allowed to live the

Picture the Scene: How a newspaper reported an event

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on how a newspaper reported an

Story Time: How a kingdom fed itself

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on how a kingdom fed itself. T

Story Time: How taxes were collected under indirect rule (Y5)

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on how taxes were collected un

Story Time: Who was allowed to own them

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on who was allowed to own them

Story Time: How a historian tests a source

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on how a historian tests a sou

Story Time: How the number of states has grown

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on how the number of states ha

Put the Events in Order: How the routes decided where towns grew

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on how the routes decided wher

Put the Events in Order: How people received them

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on how people received them. G

Put the Events in Order: What colonial rule gave and what it took

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on what colonial rule gave and

Put the Events in Order: How a village governed itself

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on how a village governed itse

Put the Events in Order: The north and the south after joining

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on the north and the south aft

Put the Events in Order: How early nationalism prepared the way

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on how early nationalism prepa

Put the Events in Order: How the city-states dealt with one another

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on how the city-states dealt w

Put the Events in Order: How the finds are cared for now

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on how the finds are cared for

Put the Events in Order: What Amina's story tells us about women in old Hausaland

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on what Amina's story tells us

Explain Herbert Macaulay and the Lagos press

You are my Primary 5 History teacher. Explain Herbert Macaulay and the Lagos press to me i

Explain Usman dan Fodio and his teaching

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Explain Usman dan Fodio and his teaching to

Explain The flag and who designed it

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Explain the flag and who designed it to me

Explain What GRA stands for

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Explain what GRA stands for to me in plain

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.