Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Upper Primary

Nigerian History

AI prompts for upper primary learners.
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in upper primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

250 prompts matching "the palm oil trade"

Quick Quiz on The trade that made Kanem-Bornu rich

You are my Primary 5 History teacher. Explain the trade that made Kanem-Bornu rich to me i

Spot My Mistake: Amina and the kola nut trade

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Tell me about Amina and the kola nut trade

Spot My Mistake: The discovery of oil in 1956

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Tell me about the discovery of oil in 1956

Story Time: The trade of the city-states

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on the trade of the city-state

Story Time: What the groundnut trade earned

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on what the groundnut trade ea

Early Trade Routes in Nigeria Today

Act as my history tutor. I am in Primary 5. Teach me about "Early Trade Routes in Nigeria"

Trans-Saharan Trade in Nigeria Today

Act as my history tutor. I am in Primary 5. Teach me about "Trans-Saharan Trade Goods and

Quick Quiz on Early Trade Routes

Give me a rapid quiz with 5 short questions about "Early Trade Routes in Nigeria" for a Pr

Story Time: What Oloibiri teaches us about oil

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Today we are on what Oloibiri teaches us ab

Compare Groundnut Pyramids and Trans-Saharan Trade

Act as my history tutor. Compare "The Groundnut Pyramids of Kano" with "Trans-Saharan Trad

Mixed Review: Term 1: trade and contact

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Revise Term 1: trade and contact with me: r

Explain What all the old kingdoms had in common

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Explain what all the old kingdoms had in co

Explain The routes that ran north to south

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Explain the routes that ran north to south

Explain Why the missionaries came

PPJ-NHI-01003Similar prompts

Report a problem

Found something wrong? Telling us is how it gets fixed.

Sample

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Explain why the missionaries came to me in plain words, with dates where they help and one or two names I should remember. Then ask me three questions on it and mark my answers.

Explain What the explorers were looking for

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Explain what the explorers were looking for

Explain The two protectorates joined into one

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Explain the two protectorates joined into o

Explain Herbert Macaulay and the Lagos press

You are my Primary 5 History teacher. Explain Herbert Macaulay and the Lagos press to me i

Explain The seven Hausa states

You are my Primary 5 History teacher. Explain the seven Hausa states to me in plain words,

Explain Where the groundnuts were grown

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Explain where the groundnuts were grown to

Explain What the Sahara is like to cross

You are my Primary 5 Nigerian History teacher. Explain what the Sahara is like to cross to

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.