Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Upper Primary

Pre-Vocational Studies

AI prompts for upper primary learners.
📝 2 Pre-Vocational Studies practice tests with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in upper primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

250 prompts matching "Let Me Explain Patching a hole"

I explain Tools used in early farming to you

I am in Primary 6. Let me explain the tools used in early farming to you in my own words l

Explain Housing and feeding rabbits

I have just studied housing and feeding rabbits in my Primary 6 Pre-Vocational Studies cla

I explain Origin of farming to you

I am in Primary 6. Let me explain the origin of farming to you in my own words like I am t

I explain Special dishes and drinks (practical) to you

I am in Primary 6. Let me explain preparing special dishes and drinks to you in my own wor

I explain Backyard rearing of livestock to you

I am in Primary 6. Let me explain backyard rearing of livestock to you in my own words lik

I explain Types of early farming to you

I am in Primary 6. Let me explain the types of early farming to you in my own words like I

I explain Buying and spending to you

I am in Primary 6. Let me explain buying and spending to you in my own words like I am the

Challenge game: Preserving by drying

You are my Primary 6 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on preserving by drying.

Challenge game: Agriculture and our food

You are my Primary 6 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on agriculture and our f

Explain How people lived before farming

You are my Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 6 6. Explain how people live

Challenge game: What a balanced diet is

You are my Primary 6 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on what a balanced diet

Challenge game: Crafts that can be sold

You are my Primary 6 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on crafts that can be so

Compare and contrast: What the menstrual cycle is

You are my Primary 6 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on what the menstrual cy

Explain Term revision: Pre-Vocational Studies

I am a Primary 6 pupil preparing for Common Entrance. Right now, explain everything cover

Challenge game: The protein part of the feed

You are my Primary 6 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the protein part of t

Explain Bush fallowing

You are my Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 6 6. Explain bush fallowing

Challenge game: The changes in a boy

You are my Primary 6 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the changes in a boy.

Explain Clearing the land

You are my Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 6 6. Explain clearing the la

Explain Safety with electricity

You are my Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 6 6. Explain safety with ele

Challenge game: Preparing jollof rice

You are my Primary 6 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on preparing jollof rice

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.