Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Upper Primary

Pre-Vocational Studies

AI prompts for upper primary learners.
📝 2 Pre-Vocational Studies practice tests with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in upper primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

250 prompts matching "Explain Feeding and protecting the growing crop"

Quick Quiz On Protecting the crop

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Ask me five quick questions on protec

Let Me Explain The feeding routine

I am in Primary 5. I have just been taught the feeding routine in my Pre-Vocational Studie

Let Me Explain Telling one crop disease from another

I am in Primary 5. I have just been taught telling one crop disease from another in my Pre

Feeding the crop On A Nigerian Farm

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on feeding the crop. Sho

Let Me Explain Farming and the health of the land

I am in Primary 5. I have just been taught farming and the health of the land in my Pre-Vo

Explain The work done by hired hands

You are my Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 5 5. Explain the work done b

Let Me Explain The housefly and what it carries

I am in Primary 5. I have just been taught the housefly and what it carries in my Pre-Voca

Let Me Explain The table cloth and the mats

I am in Primary 5. I have just been taught the table cloth and the mats in my Pre-Vocation

Explain Folding and storing clothes

You are my Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 5 5. Explain folding and sto

Let Me Explain Crops that feed animals

I am in Primary 5. I have just been taught crops that feed animals in my Pre-Vocational St

Explain Biennial crops

You are my Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 5 5. Explain biennial crops

Let Me Explain Legume crops

I am in Primary 5. I have just been taught legume crops in my Pre-Vocational Studies lesso

Explain Rodents as crop pests

You are my Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 5 5. Explain rodents as crop

Explain Poor feeding

You are my Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 5 5. Explain poor feeding to

Explain The layers you see when you dig Steps

You are my Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 5 5. Explain the layers you

Picture This: Root and tuber crops

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on root and tuber crops.

Explain The pig sty

You are my Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 5 5. Explain the pig sty to

Let Me Explain Animals that give us hides and skins

I am in Primary 5. I have just been taught animals that give us hides and skins in my Pre-

Explain Spacing the plants

You are my Pre-Vocational Studies teacher and I am in Primary 5 5. Explain spacing the pla

Spot My Mistake: Gathering the crop

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on gathering the crop. T

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.