Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Upper Primary

Pre-Vocational Studies

AI prompts for upper primary learners.
📝 2 Pre-Vocational Studies practice tests with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in upper primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

250 prompts matching "Mixed review: Feeding and watering the birds"

Turning and watering the heap: Try It at Home

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on turning and watering

Watering and pruning: Mini Project

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on watering and pruning.

The watering can: Spot My Mistake

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the watering can. Tel

The feeding trough: Teach It Back

I am in Primary 4. I have just been taught the feeding trough in my Pre-Vocational Studies

What the word soil means: Learn and Practise

PPJ-PVS-00751Similar prompts

Report a problem

Found something wrong? Telling us is how it gets fixed.

Sample

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Teach me what the word soil means first, then give me five practice questions on it, from easy to harder. Let me answer them all before you mark them and show me what I got wrong.

The difference between soil and sand: Nigerian Example

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the difference betwee

Weathering by heat and cold: Learn and Practise

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Teach me weathering by heat and cold

Processing and the farmer's income: Teach It Back

I am in Primary 4. I have just been taught processing and the farmer's income in my Pre-Vo

Processing and the taste of food: Compare and Contrast

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on processing and the ta

Processing and work for the community: Quiz Challenge

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Ask me five quick questions on proces

Harvesting and peeling the cassava: Teach It Back

I am in Primary 4. I have just been taught harvesting and peeling the cassava in my Pre-Vo

Pressing out the water: Compare and Contrast

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on pressing out the wate

Preserving so food lasts to the next season: Compare and Contrast

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on preserving so food la

Drying fish in the sun: Compare and Contrast

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on drying fish in the su

Choosing a spot for the compost heap: Learn and Practise

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Teach me choosing a spot for the comp

Laying it in the pit or heap: Compare and Contrast

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on laying it in the pit

The cutlass: Learn and Practise

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Teach me the cutlass first, then give

The rake and the shovel: Quick Quiz

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Ask me five quick questions on the ra

The cage and the coop: Compare and Contrast

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the cage and the coop

The halter and the rope: Mini Project

You are my Primary 4 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the halter and the ro

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.