Use AI with an adult nearby, and check answers together.

Upper Primary

Pre-Vocational Studies

AI prompts for upper primary learners.
📝 2 Pre-Vocational Studies practice tests with answers →
Three prompts in each subject are free to try. One subscription opens every subject and every prompt in upper primary, or subscribe your whole school. Already have a code? Enter it here.
Clear

230 prompts matching "Picture question: Keeping the hutch clean"

Fun Challenge: Keeping the pen clean for the young

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on keeping the pen clean

Mini Project: Keeping the farm clean

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on keeping the farm clea

Spot My Mistake: Keeping the work surfaces clean

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on keeping the work surf

Picture This: Keeping records of the stock

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on keeping records of th

Picture This: Keeping the bin covered and emptied

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on keeping the bin cover

Quick Quiz On Keeping insects out of stored clothes

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Ask me five quick questions on keepin

Fun Challenge: The rabbit hutch

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the rabbit hutch. Set

Compare Ideas: Keeping the young warm

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on keeping the young war

Keeping parasites off the stock On A Nigerian Farm

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on keeping parasites off

Mini Project: Keeping a backup of the records

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on keeping a backup of t

Picture This: Storing cleaning agents safely

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on storing cleaning agen

Compare Ideas: Keeping pests out of the kitchen

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on keeping pests out of

Picture This: The parent rock breaking down

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the parent rock break

Picture This: The poultry house

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the poultry house. De

Picture This: The newborn and its mother

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the newborn and its m

Picture This: The danger of residue on food

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the danger of residue

Picture This: The illnesses bad meat causes

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the illnesses bad mea

Picture This: Work on the farm in the dry season

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on work on the farm in t

Picture This: The record of labour

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the record of labour.

Picture This: The mosquito and where it breeds

You are my Primary 5 Pre-Vocational Studies teacher. Today we are on the mosquito and wher

© 2026 PromptPaddi Limited. All rights reserved.